设为首页收藏本站内部教材

教师招考论坛

 找回密码
 免费注册

QQ登录

只需一步,快速开始

每日定期发布教师招牌资讯
总共7196条微博

2019年教师考友说

查看: 109|回复: 0

[英语] 教师招聘初中英语复习资料:名词考点讲解②

[复制链接]

5万

主题

78

听众

54万

积分

院士

Rank: 30Rank: 30Rank: 30Rank: 30Rank: 30Rank: 30

经验
10025138 立方
财富
583118 美金
贡献
53896 摩尔
在线时间
0 小时
阅读权限
40
主题
53886
积分
541578
帖子
55194
发表于 2019-1-5 11:05:26 |显示全部楼层
2017年最新教师招聘考试内部教材
教师招考二维码

【名词用法】

作主语,English is useful.

做定语,paper tigers, work places

做宾语,She learns Chinese hard every day.

做表语,Tom is my good friend.

做宾语补足语, They chose the boy monitor.


【既是可数又是不可数名词的意义不同】

Work工作-a work著作,glass玻璃-a glass玻璃杯,paper纸-a paper报纸,文件,试卷

Tea茶-a tea一种茶,wood木头-a wood小树林,room空间-a room房间

非复数:physics, maths, politics, news

表示由两部分构成的东西,如:glasses(眼镜)trousers,clothes等,若表达具体数目,要借助数量词 pair(对,双);suit(套);a pair of glasses;wo pairs of trousers等。当物质名词表示该物质的种类时,可数。例如:

This factory produces steel.(不可数)

We need various steels.(可数)

当物质名词表示份数时,可数。例如:

Our country is famous for tea. 我国因茶叶而闻名。

Two teas, please. 请来两杯茶。

其它有关实例如下:

The girl was washing greens.(绿色蔬菜)

Our returns are not as good as before.(收益,回报)

Please hand in your papers at once.(论文)

Mary lost her good looks when she was old.(相貌)


【名词动词化】

1. Don’t bother me.

2. Don’t sir me!

3. The dog nosed the door open.

4. He mouthed down a piece of cake


习题:

1.These _________ have saved many children’s lives.

A. woman doctors

B. women doctor

C. women doctors

D. woman doctor

答案:C。该题考查的是名词作定语时的变化。woman 作定语时要和被修饰的名词保持数的一致。

2.This is _________ bedroom. The twin sisters like it very much.

A. Anne and Jane

B. Anne’s and Jane’s

C. Anne’s and Jane

D. Anne and Jane’s

答案:D。该题考查的是并列名词的所有格。两人共有一个房间时,只在后面的名词后加’s。

3.---Are there any ________ on the farm?

---Yes, there are some.

A. horse

B. duck

C. chicken

D. sheep

答案:D。该题考查的是特殊名词的复数形式。从谓语动词来判断,主语应该是复数名词。只有sheep可用作复数名词。

4.---What would you like to drink, ________ or orange?

---Orange, please.

A. hamburger

B. chip

C. tea

答案:C。该题考查的是名词的类别。三种东西中只有tea能喝。

5.--- Where have you been, Tim?

--- I’ve been to ______.

A. the Henry house

B. the Henry family

C. The Henry’s home

D. Henry’s

答案:D

6.In England, if ____ is in the middle of the day, the evening meal is called supper.

A. food

B. lunch

C. breakfast

D. dinner

答案:B

7.You looked for it twice, but you haven’t found it. Why not try ____ .

A. three times

B. a third time

C. the third time

D. once

答案:B

8.--- They are thirsty. Will you please give them ______ ?

--- Certainly.

A. some bottles of waters

B. some bottles of water

C. some bottle of water

D. some bottle of waters

答案:B

9.Mike hurt one of his ______ in the accident yesterday.

A. tooth

B. feet

C. hand

D. ear

答案:B

10.There is some _______ on the plate.

A. cakes

B. meat

C. potato

D. pears

答案:B

11.In England, the last name is the _______ .

A. family name

B. middle

C. given name

D. full name

答案:A

12.They are going to fly _______ to Beijing.

A. Germen

B. Germany

C. Germanys

D. Germans

答案:D

13.The______ has two _______.

A. boys; watches

B. boy; watch

C. boy; watches

D. boys; watch

答案:C

14.The little baby has two _______ already.

A. tooth

B. tooths

C. teeth

D. teeths

答案:C




高通过率教师招考教材
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 免费注册

关注教师招考微信公众号

教师招考论坛 ( 闽ICP备10029304号 )  每日定期发布教师招牌资讯

GMT+8, 2019-4-26 18:51 , Processed in 0.312720 second(s), 32 queries .

Powered by 0590EDU管理团队 X2.5

© 2001-2020 0590EDU教师招考论坛

回顶部