设为首页收藏本站内部教材

教师招考论坛

 找回密码
 免费注册

QQ登录

只需一步,快速开始

每日定期发布教师招牌资讯
总共7192条微博

2017年教师考友说

查看: 331|回复: 0

[英语] 教师招聘考试:英语近义动词辨析练习题

[复制链接]

4万

主题

78

听众

50万

积分

院士

Rank: 30Rank: 30Rank: 30Rank: 30Rank: 30Rank: 30

经验
9813946 立方
财富
566168 美金
贡献
49895 摩尔
在线时间
0 小时
阅读权限
40
主题
49885
积分
501202
帖子
51010
发表于 2018-9-1 11:11:31 |显示全部楼层
2017年最新教师招聘考试内部教材
教师招考二维码

1. That moment’s stop ____ the U.S. its leading position in the world.
A. cost
B. lost
C. caused
D. missed
答案:A

2. The boy was made to ___ for being late for school the day before yesterday.
A. pardon
B. forgive
C. excuse
D. apologize
答案:D

3. The hunter pulled out his gun! The snake was ___ to pieces on the ground.
A. broken
B. thrown
C. stricken
D. blown
答案:D

4. She ___ my understanding when the teacher gave her further explanation.
A. arrived
B. got
C. made
D. reached
答案:D

5. He ____ the car to a stop at the time of hitting the tree.
A. took
B. drew
C. drove
D. brought
答案:D

6. He ___ the key in the lock and opened the door quickly.
A. turned
B. put
C. placed
D. got
答案:A

7. His eyes were ____ upon Della ,wanting to knowing more about her.
A. fixing
B . stared
C. fixed
D. staring
答案:C

8. They have ___ in love with each other at the first sight in the street when they both go shopping.
A. felt
B. filled
C. found
D. fallen
答案:D

9. I shall never forget the days we ___ together in the country. Which of the following is WRONG?
A. worked
B. played
C. spend
D. studied
答案:C

10. She _____her hair up again when she hoped to go out to see his boyfriend.
A. did
B. Made
C. got
D. kept
答案:A

11.___ your children here next time, I want to see them.
A. Take
B. Fetch
C. Get
D. Bring
答案:D

12.The boy ____ an apology for being late to the teacher.
A. made
B. asked
C. expressed
D. had
答案:A

13.Need I help you? Yes, you ____.
A. need
B. may
C. must
D. should
答案:C

14.The People’s Republic of China was ___ in 1949.
A. found
B. founded
C. built up
D. put up
答案:B

15.Lao Wang is ___ as our best teacher during our high school years.
A. thought
B. looked
C. considering
D. regarded
答案:D

16.When did you ___ his letter , last Monday or Friday?
A. hear from
B. receive
C. accept
D. hear
答案:B

17.A new look has ___ in China in the last few years.
A. broken out
B. taken place
C. happened
D. taken on
答案:D

18.Mary is ___ her best clothes today to see her grandmother.
A. wearing
B. dressing
C. putting on
D. having on
答案:A

19.Will you ___ me a few minutes to help with my English composition?
A. share
B. spare
C. save
D. spend
答案:B

20.He ___ from his seat when he heard somebody called his name.
A. rose
B. stood
C. Got
D. raised
答案:A

21.Trains ___ more people than buses and cars.
A. take
B. carry
C. fetch
D. bring
答案:B

22.Loud noises can ____ people mad .
A. drive
B. turn
C. cause
D. have
答案:A

23.Would you like to ____ and have a cup of tea with my grandfather?
A. call on
B. visit
C. drop in
D. see
答案:C

24.She decided to ___ her studies at home because she didn’t want to go abroad.
A. continue
B. go on
C. keep on
D. have
答案:A

25. The doctor ___ me to give up smoking after he examined me.
A. hopes
B. suggests
C. advises
D. makes
答案:C

26. The boss ___ him working all day long in order to get more benefit for himself.
A. had
B. made
C. forced
D. obliged
答案:A

27. He is too young to ___ right from wrong.
A. speak
B. talk
C. say
D. tell
答案:D

28. At last he ___ teacher after he graduated from the Teacher’s College.
A. became
B. turned
C. changed
D. grew
答案:B

29. The peasants are ___ good seeds for the coming spring.
A. picking out
B. choosing
C. selecting
D. choosing from
答案:C

30. When did you ___ the day before yesterday?
A. arrive
B. reach
C. get
D. get to
答案:A

31. How long will it ___ you to write the article before you hand it in?
A. cost
B. spend
C. last
D. take
答案:D

32. It’s too cold to ___ the engine.
A. begin
B. start
C. ride
D. drive
答案:B

33. Will you take part in the meeting to be __ next week in Guangzhou?
A. held
B. taken place
C. had
D. happened
答案:A

34. Who ___ the New World, do you know?
A. invented
B. made
C. discovered
D. uncovered
答案:C

35.It is hard for them to ___ a good job for their poor ability of working.
A. look for
B. find out
C. find
D. discover
答案:C

高通过率教师招考教材
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 免费注册

关注教师招考微信公众号

教师招考论坛 ( 闽ICP备10029304号 )  每日定期发布教师招牌资讯

GMT+8, 2018-10-15 19:45 , Processed in 0.200034 second(s), 32 queries .

Powered by 0590EDU管理团队 X2.5

© 2001-2020 0590EDU教师招考论坛

回顶部